Nylonz, Uplands

write review
updated on 20 September 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
09:30 – 18:30
FridayFr
09:30 – 18:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:30 – 18:30
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 18:30
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 18:30
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 28 min.
3 h 28 min

Official Data

Official Name
NYLONZ LTD
Reg. office address
12 GWYDR MEWS, UPLANDS, SA2 0PY, SWANSEA, Swansea
Company Number
05899890
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
23/03/2007 - CHARDEN LIMITED
SIC Code
47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Date of Incorporation
08 Aug 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
25 Russell Street Swansea SA1 4HR United Kingdom
Signode Building 1 Queensway Swansea SA5 4DH

Description

NYLONZ is your One Stop Retailer offering you all the Best Fully Fashioned & RHT Nylons, Stockings, Tights, Hold Ups, Suspender Belts, Corsetry, Lingerie & Accessories. Fancy a Suspender Belt or Girdle with 14 or more Metal Suspenders?? No Problem!! We can Custom Manufacture to your requirements.


Company description
NYLONZ Specialising in Retro & Modern Hosiery / Lingerie / Foundationwear NYLONZ is your One Stop Retailer offering you all the Best Fully Fashioned & RHT Nylons, Stockings, Tights, Hold Ups, Suspender Belts, Corsetry, Lingerie & Accessories. Fancy a Suspender Belt or Girdle with 14 or more Metal Suspenders? No Problem! Forget your Flimsy, Cheap, Tatty Lingerie which looks good on size zero models. We only sell the real McCoy - Suspender Belts that actually hold your Stockings Up All Day! Fully Fashioned & RHT Nylons that are manufactured on Original 1950's Reading Machines! & so on.
We are a friendly team with attention to detail & customer service levels second to none. Discretion is assured.
We ship all our products in plain, robust packaging & we never pass your details on to anyone - Guaranteed! We welcome Girls, Guys, TV's, CD's & whatever walk of life you come from If you have any suggestions or comments regarding the NYLONZ Site or Products we welcome you to contact us by email or phone. NYLONZ, 25 Russell Street, Swansea, SA1 4HR, UK.
Keywords:
Mail-Order House, Internet Retail Sales, Lingerie, Lingerie Store
Services
Fully Fashioned Stockings , Rht Stockings , Suspender Belts , Modern Stockings , Hold Ups , Tights / Pantyhose , Girdles , Corselettes , Waspies & Cinchers , Basques , Knickers, Panties & Thongs , Slips / Nighties , Accessories , Body Stockings , Gloves , Leggings
Nylonz is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Nylonz!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 63 Walter Road
    SA1 4PT  Swansea
  2. 63 Walter Road
    SA1 4PT  Swansea
    01437 454130
  3. 39 Westbury St
    SA1 4JW  Swansea
    01792 643500
  4. 36 Tycoch Road
    SA2 9EQ  Sketty
    01792 524967
  5. Unit 2, Fishmarket Quay
    SA1 1UP  Maritime Quarter
    01792 469006
  6. Unit 3 Ospey Business Park, Byng Street
    SA1 2NR  Landore
    01792473785
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies